Alumni Class Representatives

Alumni Class Representatives are at the heart of the OES alumni community. As graduates of St. Helen's Hall, Bishop Dagwell Hall, and Oregon Episcopal School, they serve as social liaisons between their classmates and OES, helping further the connection with the school and each other after graduation.

Class Representatives are asked to serve one-year terms, with the option of renewing those terms indefinitely upon the mutual agreement of the alumna/us volunteer, the Alumni Office, and the Alumni Council

To volunteer as a Class Rep, contact the Alumni Office at alumni@oes.edu.

Current Class Reps

2010s

2016 Mark Fernandez

2016 Grace Helen McGee

2016 Steven Cockey

2016 Naomi Zhao

2015 Gabe Smith-Rodgers

2015 Meredith Loy

2015 Yunnie Lim

2015 Nut Cheepsongsuk

2014 Abbie Daigle

2014 Harper Hayes

2013 Hannah Tooley

2013 Anna Blake

2013 Patrick M. King

2012 Aashna Tiruvallur

2012 Nicole Inskeep

2012 Abigail Therrow

2011 Laurie Rumker

2011 Austin Page

2011 Anshu Tirumali

2011 Austen Yeager

2010 Annelise Friar

2010 Harris Inskeep-Rosenfeld

2010 Leah Metcalf

2000s

2009 Brady Haugh

2009 Madeline Duthie Apple

2009 Charlotte Lee

2008 Christopher Chapman

2008 Natasha Michalowsky

2007 Elizabeth Cooper

2007 Anne Reeves

2007 Lauren Eyler

2006 Jennifer Wolochow

2005 Molly Black

2005 Tiiu Magi

2005 Bill Thanhouser

2004 Kirsten Midura

2003 Ashley Morganstern

2002 Lori Lopez

2001 Margot Feves

2000 OPEN

1990s

1999 OPEN

1998 John Waskey

1998 Amy Jacobsen

1997 Jonathan Kowolik

1996 OPEN

1995 Kelly Rossi

1994 Eric Gebbie

1993 OPEN

1992 Courtney Brown

1992 Tara Witt

1991 OPEN

1990 Kathryn Rebagliati

1980s

1989 Daniela Brod

1988 OPEN

1987 Theresa Webster

1986 Elizabeth Highet

1985 OPEN

1984 Scott Doenecke

1983 OPEN

1982 OPEN

1981 OPEN

1980 Carrie Loar Cool

1970s

1970 Toni Webb (BDH OPEN)

1971 OPEN (BDH and SHH)

1972 OPEN

1973 OPEN

1974 OPEN

1975 OPEN

1976 Jyrki Koskinen

1977 Neena Nuhring

1978 Allison Roberts

1979 Katharine Sammons

1960s

1969 OPEN (BDH and SHH)

1968 Becky Hooten, Bob Ruben

1967 Becky Reynolds

1966 Katherine Karafotias

1965 Ellen Wheeler Guest

1964 Julie Krause Harriman

1963 Joanne Dobson

1962 OPEN

1961 OPEN

1960 Judy Carson Kauffman

1960 Julie Mack Penge

1950s

1959 OPEN

1958 OPEN

1957 OPEN

1956 Nancy Brasmer

Alumni Team

Sara Berglund

Sara Berglund

Alumni Programs Manager
Marianne Kennedy

Marianne Kennedy

Alumni Coordinator
Powered by Finalsite